Congratulations to the past NWATA Award Winners! We value your contributions to this organization!

 

NWATA Hall of Fame    Go to Hall of Fame Page                              

2019 - N/A

2018 - Cari Wood

2016 - Marty Matney

2015 - Russ Richardson

2014 - Tony Fitzpatrick

2013 - N/A

2012 - N/A

2011 - N/A

2010 - Barrie Steele, Jim Richards

2009 - N/A

2008 - N/A

2007 - N/A

2006 - Dale Blair

2005 - Tom Koto,

2004 - Dave Kendall

2003 - N/A

2002 - Zeke Schuldt

2001 - N/A

2000 - Ken Kladnik

1999 - Chuck Karnop, Dean Adams, Dennis Sealey, Phil Luckey,
           Richard Irvin, Robert Peterson

1998 - Francis Boyle, Gary Craner, Gary Smith, Jim Whitesel,
           Mark Smaha, Naseby Rhinehart

 

NWATA Service Award Winners
2019 - JJ Wetherington (ID)

2018 - Jennifer Stueckle (WA), Cynthia Wright (WA)

2017 - Greg Hill (OR), Kasee Hildebrand (WA)

2016 - Dani Moffit (ID), Jennifer Krug (OR), Kim Terrell (OR)

2015 - Ben Henry (WA), Heather Halseth (OR), Jeff Kawaguchi (WA),

           Janelle Handlos (MT),Valerie Moody (MT)

2014 - Bonnie Smith (WA), Dana Gunter (WA), Katy Pietz (WA),
            Lynne Young (AK)

2013 - N/A

2012 - JC Weida (MT)

2011 - Pam Arriola (ID), Mike Fine (WA)

2010 - Jim Wallis (OR), Bryce Gillespie (OR)
2009 - N/A

2008 - Jim Allen (WA), Patrick Olsen (WA), Tony Fitzpatrick (ID)

2007 - Russ Richardson (WA)

2006 - Mike Coco (WA), Shelly Jones (OR)

2005 - Brent Faure (ID), Jacqueline Williams (ID)

 

 

 

Educator Award (This award was eliminated after 2010)

2010 - Dale Isaak, George Fox

2009 - Mark Hoffman, Oregon State Univ.

2008 - Melinda Larsen, Whitworth

2007 - Dave Sherden, Franklin HS, OR

2006 - Greg Hill, Linfield

2005 - Jackie Williams, Uof Idaho

 

New Horizons Award (started in 2011)

2019 - Andrew Hamstra (WA)

2018 - Luke Bahnmaier (ID), Lisa Kenney (WA)

2017 - Paul Smith (ID)

2016 - Josh Holliday (WA)

2015 - Joanna Schisel (ID)

2014 - Tim Nicolello (ID)

2013 - N/A

2012 - Craig Bennett (WA)

2011 - Ben Henry (WA)

District Director’s Award (started in 2011)

2019 -  Dani Moffit

2018 -  Jim Whitesel

2017 -  Suzette Nynas

2016 -  Jenn Stueckle

2015 -  Marty Matney

2014 -  Heather Halseth

2013 -  Steve Moore

2012 -  Stan Herring, Jim Wallis

2011 -  Dennis Murphy

 

​​Honorary Memberships

2019 -  N/A

2018 -  N/A

2017 - Espalin Family (Danny, Michael, & Brian)

2016 -  N/A

2015 -  N/A

2014 -  N/A

2013 -  Eve Becker-Doyle

2012 -  Cade Halseth

2011 -  Brian Robinson

2010 -  Chuck Kimmel

Professional Advocacy Grant

Applications for the Professional Advocacy Grant is now open

Deadline:  March 1st.  Download form HERE.

 

NWATA Award Winners!

Congratulations to all the award winners and a very special congrats for each of the NWATA winners.

 

Hall of Fame

Marty Matney (WSATA)

 

MDAT

Dani Guerber Moffit (IDATA)

Forrest Pecha (IDATA)

 

ATS

Christopher Dean (AATA)

Kasee Hildenbrand (WSATA)

Jennifer Carrol (WSATA)

NATA Fellow

Cathleen Brown Crowell, PhD, ATC (OATS) 

 

Way to go D10! To see the full list of award winners, click HERE.

 

 

Keep In Touch!

Keep communications up to date! Please remember if your contact information has changed to update it at www.nata.org,

including your email address! We want to be able to keep you informed of NWATA news via eblast.

NATA Convention Dates


2019

June 24-29
Las Vegas, NV

Quick Links

NATA

BOC

NPI

CAATE

NATA Foundation

 

 

District 10 States

Alaska

Idaho

Montana

Oregon

Washington

NWATA District Meetings

 

2020

 

Proudly created & managed by SJ Creative